SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as 99¢ for the first month
SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as 99¢ for the first month

Franklin County Honor Roll

Special to the Times

Third Grade

All As: Mya Barber, Cade Copeland, Aubriunna Davis, Kaleb Lewis, Corbin Paulk, Waylon Roberts, Preston Segree

A/B: Myleigh Beasley, Emily Flowers, Micah King, Bentley Martin, Logan McDaniel, Kynzli Mullins, Lilian Sloan

Honor Roll

Fourth Grade

All As: Sarah Hill, Bentley Millender, Jaxon Millender, Ethan Montalbano, Kacen Taylor, Collette Wood

A/B: Brantley Anderson, Marisol Juan Bernabe, Isabella Frye, David Gay, Kyler Gilbert, Andrew Ham, Evan Montalbano, Korbin Mullins, Makenley O'Neal, Dominick Rotella, Trenton Shaw, Maelynn Wilson

Fifth Grade

All As: Kayden Drake and Kenslie Harris

A/B: Alexis Harris, Marilyn Hartsfield, Ayden Millender, Peyton Moore

Sixth Grade

All As: Sienna Polous, and Sheyanne Russell

A/B: Ashton Carey, Lucas Field, Brady Fisher, Kyle Gilbert, Ashton Gilbert, Sadiq Jones, Hannah Pritchard, Jordan Shiver, Princess Terrell, and Skye Wilsey,

Seventh Grade

A/B: Kyler Beebe, Stephen Enfinger, Sean Gray, Robyn Jones, Jaime Vilchez

Eighth Grade:

A/B: Jasmine Gray, Sarah Ham, Austin Joyner, Garyson Millender, Madison Millender-Wag, Christopher Russell, Dezmonae Sanders, Josie Smith

Freshmen

All As: Leonard Craig Conway, and Alexander Sterling

A/B: Logan Bentley, Esteban Bernabe Juan, Peyton Ryan Blackburn, Gideon Dively, Natalie Gibbens, Owen Golden, Janalyn Hippensteal, William Luberto, Brayden Kyle McCall, Alexcia McNair-Martin, Weston Taranto, Jostyn Tipton, Ja’marcus Turrell

Sophomores

All As: Kylie Rudd, River Sheridan

A/B: Samantha Anderson, Marissa Gilbert, Alondra Jimenez, Skylar Layne, Autumn Loesch, Shalyn Massey, Mason Moses, Jennifer Nolen, Owen Poloronis, Gabrielle Register, Ethan Shirley, Mahaley Michelle Shuler, Emily Smith, Colin Wefing

Juniors

All As: Weston Bockelman, Gage Boone, Sage Brannan, Genesis Jones, Myia Maxwell, Rachel Rudd

AB: Meredith Alford, Ariel Andrews, Garrison Cook, Tyra Jackson, Carter Kembro, Cameron Nash, Marina O'Neal, John Sanders, Rebecca Shiver, Annie Smith, Jaelyn Tipton, Saunti Turrell, Robert Varnes, Alexis Wheetley

Seniors

All As: Brycin Huckeba, Jadyn Luberto, Tate Stanley, Jana Strunk, and Makayla Varner

A/B: Calea Dively, Laena Dively, Austin Gray, Abigail Johnson, Marci Kelley, Dylan Love, Elizabeth McAnally, Sean Nolen, J’necia Penamon, Jarvis Turrell