Here's the list of Friday's high school football scores:

 

INTERCLASS

Fultondale 46, St. James 21

Leroy 28, Citronelle 6

Sardis 46, Geraldine 27

Selma 28, Dallas County 12

Notasulga 34, R.C. Hatch 29

 

7A

Auburn 21, Prattville 6

Bob Jones 17, Sparkman 14

Fairhope 17, Theodore 7

Foley 31, Alma Bryant 13

Gadsden City 38, James Clemens 35

Hewitt-Trussville 49, Grissom 7

Hoover 27, Spain Park 24

Huffman 32, Tuscaloosa County 29

Huntsville 24, Buckhorn 14

Jeff Davis 38, Enterprise 35

Lee-Montgomery 40, Smiths Station 0

Thompson 40, Mountain Brook 13

Vestavia Hills 7, Oak Mountain 0

 

6A

Albertville 28, Brewer 14

Austin 63, Hazel Green 21

Benjamin Russell 27, Chelsea 0

Carver-Montgomery 48, Dothan 20

Daphne 22, LeFlore 0

Decatur 35, Columbia 6

Florence 35, Hartselle 14

Gulf Shores 37, B.C. Rain 20

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 37, Bessemer City 7

Homewood 28, Jackson-Olin 6

McAdory 33, Paul Bryant 7

Minor 27, Center Point 26

Muscle Shoals 35, Athens 14

Northridge 33, Brookwood 14

Opelika 41, Chilton County 14

Oxford 38, Cullman 14

Park Crossing 47, Northview 9

Parker 24, John Carroll Catholic 17

Pelham 29, Helena 25

Pell City 28, Southside-Gadsden 21

Pinson Valley 34, Clay-Chalkville 32

Ramsay 26, Hueytown 10

Saraland 42, Blount 14

Spanish Fort 42, Robertsdale 7

Wetumpka 40, Stanhope Elmore 13

 

5A

Alexandria 42, Boaz 13

Beauregard 61, Sylacauga 35

Briarwood Christian 34, Wenonah 0

Brooks 23, Lee-Huntsville 0

Calera 22, Central-Tuscaloosa 14

Crossville 34, Arab 25

Demopolis 53, Marbury 6

East Limestone 51, Ardmore 26

Etowah 26, Guntersville 21

Eufaula 28, Central-Clay County 23

Hayden 30, Curry 28

Lawrence County 25, Russellville 6

Mae Jemison-Huntsville 49, St. John Paul II Catholic 7

Mortimer Jordan 31, Corner 10

Rehobeth 28, B.T. Washington 8

Scottsboro 35, Douglas 0

Shelby County 27, Moody 21

St. Clair County 29, Pleasant Grove 20

St. Paul's 9, Williamson 6

Talladega 37, Lincoln 34

Valley 13, Cleburne County 0

Vigor 35, Faith Academy 7

West Point 49, Springville 7
 

4A

Alabama Christian 34, Dale County 27

Andalusia 21, UMS-Wright 13

Ashford 7, Bullock County 6

Ashville 21, Oneonta 14

Bibb County 20, Northside 13

Central-Florence 72, Priceville 7

Cherokee County 15, Anniston 12

Cordova 38, Haleyville 23

Elmore County 28, Handley 14

Escambia County 26, Monroe County 8

Fayette County 22, Dora 20

Good Hope 33, Hamilton 28

Greensboro 28, West Blocton 6

Hale County 30, Oak Grove 27

Jacksonville 28, Hokes Bluff 27

Leeds 42, Dadeville 14

Madison Academy 24, Randolph 6

Munford 54, Holtville 0

Rogers 44, West Limestone 7

Saks 34, White Plains 0

Sipsey Valley 35, Holt 6

Tallassee 28, Childersburg 19

Westminster Christian 40, DAR 23

Wilson 44, Danville 21

 

3A

American Christian 37, Carbon Hill 16

Colbert County 50, Elkmont 6

Daleville 28, Houston Academy 8

Geneva 14, Slocomb 7

Gordo 20, Midfield 6

Holly Pond 36, Susan Moore 20

Lauderdale County 55, East Lawrence 0

Lexington 12, Clements 0

Mobile Christian 27, Bayside Academy 17

Montevallo 42, B.B. Comer 12

Montgomery Academy 31, Pike County 7

North Sand Mountain 39, Brindlee Mountain 7

Ohatchee 21, Pleasant Valley 13

Piedmont 41, Randolph County 31

Plainview 42, Pisgah 0

Providence Christian 27, Straughn 13

Southside-Selma 24, Beulah 18

Sylvania 35, New Hope 0

T.R. Miller 18, Hillcrest-Evergreen 15

Vinemont 21, Hanceville 20

Weaver 42, Walter Wellborn 13

West Morgan 45, Colbert Heights 25

Wicksburg 41, Opp 0

 

2A

Aliceville 14, Francis Marion 6

Central-Hayneville 62, Calhoun 0

Cleveland 31, West End 20

Collinsville 41, Gaston 0

Elba 28, Samson 0

Fyffe 54, Westbrook Christian 6

Goshen 27, Luverne 13

Keith 42, Billingsley 36

Lamar County 28, Mars Hill Bible 14

Lanett 55, Vincent 14

Leroy 28, Citronelle 6

New Brockton 19, Zion Chapel 0

Ranburne 13, Woodland 12

Red Bay 32, Hatton 30

Reeltown 22, Horseshoe Bend 12

Section 44, Asbury 0

Sheffield 35, Phil Campbell 14

Tarrant 33, Falkville 14

Thorsby 48, Verbena 0

Winston County 32, Tanner 27

 

1A

A.L. Johnson 42, Fruitdale 22

Addison 44, Sumiton Christian 7

Brantley 47, Pleasant Home 7

Cedar Bluff 47, Gaylesville 8

Decatur Heritage 26, Meek 21

Florala 67, Red Level 28

Georgiana 60, Kinston 8

Hackleburg 48, Tharptown 17

Holy Spirit Catholic 54, Brilliant 0

Houston County 55, McKenzie 0

Lynn 15, R.A. Hubbard 14

Phillips 32, Vina 6

Pickens County 44, Marion County 14

Ragland 67, Coosa Christian 25

South Lamar 34, Berry 0

Spring Garden 40, Woodville 0

Sweet Water 27, Marengo 0

Wadley 52, Talladega County Central 6

Waterloo 48, Shoals Christian 0

Winterboro 36, Donoho 14

 

AISA

Autauga Academy 41, Pickens Academy 8

Bessemer Academy 51, Springwood 0

Chambers Academy 38, Lowndes Academy 14

Clarke Prep 43, Patrician Academy 42

Cornerstone Christian 40, Kingwood Christian 12

Crenshaw Christian 44, Sparta Academy 0

Escambia Academy 35, Jackson Academy 0

Fort Dale Academy 29, Northside Methodist 14

Lee-Scott Academy 34, Edgewood Academy 21

Macon-East 49, Evangel Christian-Montgomery 20

Marengo Academy 43, North River Christian 12

Monroe Academy 33, Pike Liberal Arts 6

Morgan Academy 46, Hooper Academy 13

Southern Academy 29, Wilcox Academy 0

Tuscaloosa Academy 28, Glenwood 27