GIRLS

CLASS 7A

1. Hoover (19-0)

2. Spain Park (19-3)

3. Sparkman (19-3)

4. Hewitt-Trussville (16-2)

5. James Clemens (15-6)

6. Davidson (13-7)

7. Huffman (11-9)

8. Alma Bryant (17-5)

9. Mountain Brook (15-5)

10. McGill-Toolen (13-7)

Others nominated: Buckhorn (11-10), Huntsville (10-10), Lee-Montgomery (13-7), Oak Mountain (13-5), Tuscaloosa County (13-6).

 

CLASS 6A

1. Hazel Green (22-2)

2. LeFlore (21-1)

3. Ramsay (15-3)

4. Hartselle (16-3)

5. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (14-2)

6. Brewer (15-4)

7. Southside-Gadsden (15-1)

8. Austin (16-3)

9. Selma (14-4)

10. Blount (15-2)

Others nominated: Athens (13-7), Carver-Birmingham (15-6), Center Point (12-8), Dothan (13-5), Homewood (16-7), Muscle Shoals (10-7), Northview (11-5), Shades Valley (12-4).

 

CLASS 5A

1. Charles Henderson (20-3)

2. Wenonah (15-6)

3. Eufaula (14-4).

4. Talladega (17-2)

5. Scottsboro (16-2)

6. Central-Tuscaloosa (14-4)

7. Faith Academy (12-6)

8. Sumter Central (17-5)

9. Mae Jemison (8-8)

10. Shelby County (14-2)

Others nominated: Brewbaker Tech (8-10), East Limestone (14-5), Fairview (14-6), Lee-Huntsville (11-9), West Point (15-7).

 

CLASS 4A

1. Deshler (19-2)

2. Madison Academy (17-4)

3. Sipsey Valley (15-1)

4. Priceville (15-5)

5. Anniston (12-3)

6. Hokes Bluff (15-4)

7. Cherokee County (11-5)

8. Greensboro (13-1)

9. Madison County (16-6)

10. Danville (16-4)

Others nominated: DAR (11-8), Montgomery Catholic (11-4), Oneonta (13-7), Rogers (14-6), St. James (11-4).

 

CLASS 3A

1. Lauderdale County (19-2)

2. Pisgah (15-1)

3. Midfield (16-8)

4. Locust Fork (17-2)

5. Plainview (14-4)

6. Clarke County (17-0)

7. Montevallo (17-3)

8. Geneva (11-5)

9. Prattville Christian (14-4)

10. Susan Moore (14-4)

Others nominated: Colbert County (12-6), Daleville (10-6), Glencoe (12-5), Montgomery Academy (13-3), North Sand Mountain (10-4), West Morgan (14-7).

 

CLASS 2A

1. Samson (18-2)

2. Collinsville (14-5)

3. Geneva County (12-6)

4. Section (9-7)

5. Fyffe (10-3)

6. Ariton (7-1)

7. Chickasaw (14-1)

8. Mars Hill (16-5)

9. Tanner (8-9)

10. Phil Campbell (11-5)

Others nominated: Abbeville (8-5), Falkville (11-7), Sand Rock (11-7).

 

CLASS 1A

1. Spring Garden (15-2)

2. Phillips (15-2)

3. Pleasant Home (15-4)

4. Linden (9-2)

5. R.A. Hubbard (9-5)

6. Loachapoka (12-2)

7. J.F. Shields (14-1)

8. Skyline (15-4)

9. Westminster-Oak Mountain (7-5)

10. Holy Spirit (12-1)

Others nominated: Appalachian (11-2), Belgreen (11-5), Cedar Bluff (10-7), Coosa Christian (13-7), Covenant Christian (13-4), Isabella (9-3), Meek (12-6), Notasulga (8-3), Vina (19-5).

 

AISA

1. Glenwood (14-5)

2. Tuscaloosa Academy (15-1)

3. Lee-Scott (15-5)

4. South Choctaw Academy (11-0)

5. Springwood (13-4)

6. Abbeville Christian (13-8)

7. Sparta Academy (14-3)

8. Northside Methodist (17-6)

9. Fort Dale Academy (11-4)

10. Wilcox Academy (10-2)

Others nominated: Hooper Academy (9-6), Lakeside (13-11), Macon-East (6-7), Pickens Academy (6-2).

 

 

BOYS

CLASS 7A

1. Huffman (19-1)

2. Mountain Brook (19-5)

3. Sparkman (20-3)

4. Buckhorn (20-2)

5. Hoover (16-4)

6. McGill-Toolen (15-5)

7. Lee-Montgomery (14-4)

8. Vestavia Hills (16-5)

9. Alma Bryant (16-3)

10. Hewitt-Trussville (13-3)

Others nominated: Baker (13-9), Enterprise (13-5), Grissom (11-9), James Clemens (11-8), Oak Mountain (11-5).

 

CLASS 6A

1. Carver-Montgomery (15-6)

2. LeFlore (19-5)

3. Helena (19-2)

4. Muscle Shoals (12-3)

5. Hazel Green (12-7)

6. Pinson Valley (13-7)

7. Ramsay (15-8)

8. Daphne (14-4)

9. Blount (12-8)

10. Florence (15-6)

Others nominated: Albertville (14-4), Columbia (15-6), Cullman (13-9), Parker (10-7), Shades Valley (13-6).

 

CLASS 5A

1. Lee-Huntsville (6-11)

2. Wenonah (16-5)

3. Sumter Central (23-3)

4. Pleasant Grove (16-3)

5. Guntersville (14-7)

6. Faith-Mobile (14-7)

7. Talladega (12-6)

8. Sylacauga (16-4)

9. Eufaula (13-9)

10. Brooks (17-0)

Others nominated: Calera (14-4), Demopolis (15-3), Etowah (15-4), Fairfield (17-6), Jemison-Huntsville (11-8), Valley (10-6), Woodlawn (14-6).

 

CLASS 4A

1. Oneonta (20-1)

2. Cordova (12-7)

3. Escambia Co. (17-4)

4. Westminster-Huntsville (7-8)

5. Madison Academy (11-7)

6. Andalusia (14-2)

7. Monroe Co. (13-5)

8. West Limestone (14-5)

9. Deshler (15-5)

10. Catholic-Montgomery (14-4)

Others nominated: Ashford (13-8), Cherokee Co. (7-8), Dale Co. (13-6), Haleyville (13-4), Hokes Bluff (14-4), LAMP (11-4), UMS-Wright (15-5).

 

CLASS 3A

1. Plainview (20-1)

2. Houston Academy (16-1)

3. Midfield (14-8)

4. Prattville Christian (15-3)

5. Mobile Christian (12-5)

6. Pisgah (11-5)

7. Lauderdale Co. (12-6)

8. Hillcrest-Evergreen (9-3)

9. Holly Pond (17-3)

10. Central-Coosa (10-2)

Others nominated: American Christian (13-5), Clements (11-9), Cottage Hill (11-6), Geneva (13-6).

 

CLASS 2A

1. Section (13-4)

2. Barbour Co. (10-5)

3. Abbeville (14-4)

4. Vincent (14-5)

5. Lanett (8-5)

6. Keith (8-4)

7. St. Luke's (11-5)

8. Mars Hill Bible (13-5)

9. LaFayette (12-5)

10. Westbrook Christian (11-6)

Others nominated: Collinsville (11-7), Red Bay (13-5), Reeltown (6-4), Sand Rock (7-10), Tanner (9-9).

 

CLASS 1A

1. Sacred Heart (10-10)

2. Decatur Heritage (15-3)

3. Georgiana (17-1)

4. Ellwood (13-5)

5. Lindsay Lane (18-2)

6. Spring Garden (13-3)

7. R.A. Hubbard (14-5)

8. Meek (14-4)

9. Belgreen (14-3)

10. Skyline (10-6)

Others nominated: Brantley (7-4), Cedar Bluff (9-7), Coosa Christian (8-7), South Lamar (9-2), Winterboro (10-4).

 

AISA

1. Macon-East (22-2)

2. Evangel Christian (16-4)

3. East Memorial (14-1)

4. Lakeside (17-5)

5. Morgan Academy (10-3)

6. Lee-Scott (14-7)

7. Pike Liberal Arts (7-4)

8. South Choctaw Academy (12-1)

9. Escambia Academy (8-2)

10. Hooper (9-7)

Others nominated: Abbeville Christian (8-9).