About 70 runners took part in the traditional Redfish Run, held the morning of the Florida Seafood Festival on Nov. 4

The overall winners were Dan Fortunas, 57, St George Island, who ran a 19:24.7 to edge out by three seconds the top female, Lauren Davidson, 26, Tallahassee.

The Franklin County winners were Austin Gray, 14, Carrabelle, who ran a 22:26.1. The top county female was Diane Meagh, 57, Eastpoint, who ran a 32:16.7.

The top Grand Masters, over age 50, were Dan Hodge, 51, Brookhaven, Mississippi, who ran a 23:09.2 and top female was Donna Hodge, 53, also of Brookhaven, who ran a 26:57.4.

Youth winners, age 15 and under, were for the boys Ethan Kembro, 11, Eastpoint, who ran a 23:12.4, and for the girls Ella Arnold, 12, Americus, Georgia, who ran a 25:51.5.

Top in the canine division was Piper Keene.

Other finishers and their times, ages and towns were:

 

22:41.4 Eden Keene, 35, Apalachicola

22:58.3 Micah McLeod, 16, Eastpoint

23:04.1 Amanda Berstler, 29, Arden, NC

23:09.2 Dan Hodge, 51, Brookhaven, MS

23:11.2 Mickey Phillips, 43, Tallahassee

23:12.4 Ethan Kembro, 11, Eastpoint

23:16.4 Chad Northcott, 33, Quitman, GA

23:51.5 Neal Maloy, 60, Canton, GA

24:11.8 Andy Corbin, 63, Shalimar

24:54.7 Angee Mayer, 48, Belle Plaine, MN

25:19.1 Raymond Powers, 26, Chiefland

25:21.7 Anthony Myers, 32, Pensacola

25:39.8 Kevin Bartos-Brockie, 20, Panama City

25:51.5 Ella Arnold, 12, Americus, GA

25:56.8 Collin Thorn, 16, Tallahassee

25:58.5 Katharina Drummers, 39, Germany

26:07.7 Maxwell Davis, 18, Apalachicola

26:58.9 Cheryl Moore, 50, Perry

27:05.2 Madison Sealey, 15, Hawkinsville, GA

27:13.6 Wes Morgan, 51, Panama City

27:18.0 Myra Kucera, 63, Atlanta, GA

27:36.5 Chad Davis, 28, Charleston, SC

27:43.6 Adam Snyder, 26, Tampa

27:53.8 Nicole Mayer, 43, MN

28:02.8 Lisa Cox, 52, Tallahassee

28:08.2 Aleda Elkin, 28, Arden, NC

29:32.8 Alan Pierce, 62, Apalachicola

30:02.9 Alicia Perryman, 41, Eastpoint

30:07.7 Lindsay Smith, 28, Havana

30:09.5 Jim Kucera, 67, Atlanta, GA

31:01.3 Jenny McNeill, 30, Monticello

32:07.0 Luke Morgan, 54, Lexington, KY

32:08.0 Louana Redcorn, 58, Lexington, KY

32:25.1 Jim Mayer, 68, Port St Joe

33:59.4 Mary Stutzman, 69, Apalachicola

34:51.4 Alex Jacobs, 56, Cape San Blas

36:00.6 Rosie Davis, 15, Carrabelle

36:19.6 Maloree Inlow, 13, Bainbridge, GA

36:21.8 Eric Inlow, 36, Bainbridge, GA

37:43.8 Tom Dawson, 60, Hawkinsville, GA

38:15.8 Michael Gordon, 63, Kingston Springs, TN

38:41.7 Tyler McNeill, 34, Monticello

38:48.1 Brooke Perry, 36, Eva, AL

38:51.1 Teversa Rutherford, 55, Madison

39:15.7 Missy Cumbie, 64, Carrabelle

39:28.8 Beth Haman, 39, Quitman, GA

40:30.4 Paige Dawson, 54, Hawkinsville, GA

41:39.4 Alexis Jacobs, 26, Cape San Blas

41:54.5 Patty Jacobs, 55, Cape San Blas

43:02.6 Robin Gordon, 58, Kingston Springs, TN

43:35.2 Sherry Ware, 48

43:59.9 Lauren Stewart, 56, Monroe, LA

44:13.0 Peter Wingate, 54, Tallahassee

46:35.1 Chris Nichols, 16

47:21.3 Anita Wooten, 52, Riverhead

48:34.9 Cindy Rogers, 54, Wesley Chapel

48:57.7 Gary Purvis, 51, Blountstown

50:56.4 Victoria Bailey, 29, Lithia Springs, GA

50:56.8 Yvette Nichols, 53, Tallahassee

50:57.2 Jessica Acree, 29, Grantville, GA