Jan: 1: Dora Lee McCarthy, 71, Apalachicola.

Jan. 2: Rita O’Connell, 78, St. George Island

Jan. 2: Wynell Bryant Forrest, 82, Apalachicola

Jan. 15: Retired USAF Col. Roy H. Boone, 79, Apalachicola

Jan. 18: Barbara Hall, 90, Apalachicola

Jan. 18: Helen Siples, 74, Panama City

Jan. 20: J.V. "Bubba" Gander, 94, Apalachicola

Jan. 20: Beth Shiver, 41, Carrabelle

Jan. 22: Antwoin O. Lewis, 28, Apalachicola

Jan. 23: Kaitlyn Guillotte, 25, Apalachicola

Jan. 23: Glenn Martina, 32, Apalachicola

Jan. 31: Archie Holton, 73, Hayesville, North Carolina

 

Feb. 2: Michael Harp, 42, Eastpoint

Feb. 3: Ritchie Golden, 55, Crestview

Feb. 5: Sonny Counts, 89, Port St. Joe

Feb. 7: Deborah Rieth, 52, Apalachicola

Feb. 13: Terry D. Hall, 65, Apalachicola

Feb. 14: Alvie Ray Lee, 47, Andalusia, Alabama

Feb. 17: Steve Howells, 63, Lanark Village

Feb. 17: Ora Handy, 93, Eastpoint

Feb. 19: Ginger Barber, 80, Charlottesville, Virginia

Feb. 20: Rena W. Glass-Hughes, 90, Wewahitchka

Feb. 26: Donna Marie Motes, 55, Carrabelle

 

March 5: James Barrs Floyd, 63, Apalachicola

March 5: William David Banks, 83, Eastpoint

March 5: James A. Ellis, 86, Marietta, Georgia

March 10: Lt. Cmdr. (retired) Lowell T. Johnston, 78, St. Augustine

March 17: Carlton B. “Butch” Foust, 73, Apalachicola

March 20: Lois Jean Pearson Bass, 75, Apalachicola

March 24: Lloyd Laverne Cline Sr., 92, Eastpoint

March 25: Eula Mae Todd, 81, Apalachicola

March 28: Melonie Simmons Dellagatto, 43, Carrabelle

March 29: Annie Sue Whitten Taylor, 66, Highland View

March 30: Emily Mae Chisholm, 84, of Crawfordville

 

April 2: Raymond Edward Mullis, 58, St. George Island

April 2: Robert Allison Yorton, 76, Apalachicola

April 3: Wilma Sara Padgett Neel, 82, Carrabelle

April 7: Merridy Louise Ray, 87, Panama City

April 9: Ella Belle Johnson, 88, Cairo, Georgia

April 10: Pamela Sue Millender, 51, Eastpoint

April 22: Julia Power Anthony, 89, Apalachicola

April 22: Marjorie “Jeannette” Cooper, 85, Apalachicola

April 27: Jane Ray Shiver, 72, Apalachicola

April 28: Sally F. Howell, 83, Ocala

April 28: Elizabeth Carol Davis, 64, Carrabelle

April 29: Gilbert F. Lawhon, 74, Carrabelle

 

May 1: Martha Roach McPherson Plant, 94, Tallahassee

May 7: Steven James Kratzer, 62, Eastpoint

May 9: Robert E. Graham, Jr., 68, Port St. Joe

May 9: Sarah Aplin Vinson (Noopy), 77, Eastpoint

May 12: Michael L. Horvath, Sr., 69, Carrabelle

May 13: Faye Shirah, 66, Apalachicola

May 22: Linda Joy Chason McKnight, 65, Wewahitchka

May 26: Nancy Varner, 70, Carrabelle

May 28: Charles Everett Deal Sr. 86, Crawfordville

 

June 5: Korbin Bray, 2, Apalachicola

June 9: Paula Shawnte Lowery, 34, Tallahassee

June 9: Irskel Marconi Harless, 82, Carrabelle

June 13: C. Wayne Manning, 69, Eastpoint

June 14: Carla Jo (Davis) Stubbs, 77, Newnan, Georgia

June 14: Mary Kerce, 69, Carrabelle

June 26: James Donald Ashley, 68, Sopchoppy

June 29: Ruth Guernsey, 90, St. George Island

 

July 1: Erma Lee Corley Daniels, 72, Carrabelle

July 2: Bonnie Mae (Taylor) Smith, 68, Apalachicola

July 3: Thomas R. Day, 83, St. George Island

July 7: Pearlie Mae Perry, 73, Apalachicola

July 14: Ruby Nell Carroll Murray, 75, Carrabelle

July 15: Ann Golden Dasher, 64, Eastpoint

July 24: Ann Hollis Vail, 62, Apalachicola.

July 25: Catherine Barrs Floyd, 91, Indian Pass Beach

 

Aug. 7: John Davis Shiver, 73, Eastpoint

Aug. 7: Marianne Coombs Cunningham, 98, Tallahassee

Aug. 10: William "Ray" Nowling, 72, Apalachicola

Aug. 10: Capt. James F. Silva, 79, Apalachicola

Aug. 15: Marvin Hank Garrett, 25, Eastpoint

Aug. 17: Lester Earl Albert, Jr., 73, Carrabelle

Aug. 23: Thelma Hicks Selden, 94, Tallahassee

 

Sept. 1: Faridah Angeline “Angelina” Hardy. 50, Eastpoint

Sept. 2: Paul Ray Orr, 84, Graceville

Sept. 3: Billy Warren Bailey, 81, Carrabelle

Sept. 5: Martha Pearl Miller Ward, 80, Apalachicola

Sept. 7: Mary G. Sharit Ross, 79, Berea, Ohio

Sept. 9: Audie Boyett Shell, 98, Apalachicola

Sept. 10: James Montgomery Doss, 76, Apalachicola.

Sept. 15: Fredrick Melvin Butler, 74, Texas City, Texas

Sept. 16: Vernell Gatlin Lockley, 90, Apalachicola

Sept. 20: Sadie Washington Dawson, 80, Orlando

Sept. 24: Milton Houseman, Sr., 91, Apalachicola

Sept. 28: Phyllis Marie Frye Copeland, Newton, North Carolina

Sept. 28: Dail Weir Mullins, Jr., 72, St. George Island

Sept. 28: Donald Robert Johnson , 84, Temple, Georgia

Sept. 29: Karen Kay Gandy Hahl, 58, Carrabelle

 

Oct. 1: Mattie J. Murrell, 79, Bronx. New York

Oct. 3: Karen Francisco, 67, Eastpoint

Oct. 3: Howard Grady Leavins, Jr., 73, Eastpoint

Oct. 6: Ruby Cosetta Andrews, 82, Eastpoint

Oct. 8: Irene Marie Murray, 77, Carrabelle

Oct. 14: Mary Lou Anderson Hudson, 73, Panama City

Oct. 15: Donald Eugene Thompson, 77, Apalachicola

Oct. 24: Mary “Virginia” Burke, 83, Eastpoint

Oct. 27: Caryl Hubbard Collier, 89, Hanover, New Hampshire.

Oct. 30: Robert L. (Bob) Benson, 90, Lanark Village

 

Nov. 6: Nadine Mathis Jones, 65, Eastpoint.

Nov. 7: Helen W. Weeks, 88, Apalachicola

Nov. 9: Harry Walker Murray, 77, Carrabelle

Nov. 11: Roger Dale Standland, 62, Bascom

Nov. 18: Virgil Lee Shelby, Jr., 99, Memphis, Tennessee

Nov. 24: Michael Jordan Cauley, 56, Carrabelle

Nov. 25: Fred P. Jetton, Sr., 75, Carrabelle

Nov. 25: Gladys Breedlove Beaman, 100, Apalachicola

Nov. 26: Kenneth Collin "Kip" Crum, 59, Apalachicola

Nov. 29: William B. Hartley, 84, Hernando

 

Dec. 3: Hallett Lovell “Hal” Tobin, 74, Eastpoint

Dec. 16: Jean Lichardello Nabors, 75, Apalachicola

Dec. 16: Leroy King, 77, Apalachicola

Dec. 18: Willard Morris Vinson, 80, Eastpoint

Dec. 20: Nancy Carol Turney, 66, Clarksville

Dec. 24: Sandra Benson Marks, 83, Apalachicola